What Roses are great for my area?

Use our Zonefinder tool to find roses best suited for your area

Gallery Image 1 of 9

Botanical Name: Rosa 'BAIrift' (PP19,036)
Common Name: Snowdrift Easy Elegance®


Like a snowdrift in summer, the habit is upright and amazingly uniform with blooms covering the plant all the way to the ground. Gorgeous, very full, cup-shaped blossoms of creamy white. With just a hint of apricot noticeable in the center, quite reminiscent of English roses. Each cluster of blossoms retains its pure color before dropping cleanly. This hardy, disease-resistant beauty is at home in any border and also makes a graceful hedge.
< Previous Back Next >