What Roses are great for my area?

Use our Zonefinder tool to find roses best suited for your area

Gallery Image 1 of 1

Botanical Name: Rosa 'BAImir'
Common Name: Kashmir Easy Elegance®


Resembling a hybrid tea rose, the velvety red blossoms are as soft as cashmere and beg to be cut for the vase. With an evenly rounded habit Kashmir fits perfectly into today?s urban landscapes. Try this bold accent plant in the border, foundation or as a low hedge, hugging paths and walkways.
< Previous Back Next >