What Roses are great for my area?

Use our Zonefinder tool to find roses best suited for your area

Gallery Image 1 of 5

Botanical Name: Rosa 'BAIark'
Common Name: Como Park Easy Elegance®


Glossy, dark green foliage and neat, upright, mounded habit is attractive even without the blooms. So imagine it covered in clusters of bright, red, 3" blossoms. A garden jewel that shows excellent resistance to black spot.
< Previous Back Next >