What Roses are great for my area?

Use our Zonefinder tool to find roses best suited for your area

Gallery Image 1 of 4

Botanical Name: Rosa 'BAIset' (PP16,770)
Common Name: Sunrise Sunset Easy Elegance®


As the name implies, Sunrise Sunset is a stunning blend, with bright fuchsia-pink petals, blending to apricot near the centers. Blue-green foliage is disease-resistant on this everblooming shrub rose. Its dense, spreading habit makes it an ideal ground cover and is also well suited to mass plantings. A vigorous grower, even in zone 4.
< Previous Back Next >