What Roses are great for my area?

Use our Zonefinder tool to find roses best suited for your area

Gallery Image 1 of 6

Botanical Name: Rosa 'BAIing' (PP16,993)
Common Name: Grandma's Blessing Easy Elegance®


Resembling a hybrid tea, with large, full, dusty-pink blossoms, this beauty is so sweet we named it after Margaret 'Grandma' Bailey. Grandma's Blessing has a symmetrical, vase-shaped form and dark-green, disease-resistant foliage. Stunning color combines beautifully with many perennials. Also makes an elegant low hedge
< Previous Back Next >